auto parts, heavy equipment parts, discount auto parts

 

Home News Buy Now ! Site Map Contact Us

 

 

50MT Starters
42MT Starters
39MT Starter
37MT Starters
28MT Starters
34SI to 30SI Alternators
26SI to 20SI Alternators
Delco Remy Distributor

 

Delco Remy  37MT/300 Starters Service Parts

DETAILED PARTS LIST FOR DELCO REMY AMERICA CRANKING MOTORS 37MT, 300 TYPE, 24 VOLTS  TO  MODEL NO. 1993903.
PART/DESCRIPTION 1993903
   
FRAME C.E 10468709
BUSHING C.E. FRAME 1943628
ARMATURE 1988322
FIELD COIL (4 COILS) 10469230
STOP PINION 1985982
HOUSING LEVER 10498654
BUSHING LEVER HOUSING 1985234
DRIVE ASSEMBLY 1986244
HOUSING DRIVE 1987887
BUSHING DRIVE HOUSING 1943628
SWITCH 1115621 (1115619)
BRUSH 1852893
SPRING BRUSH 1985314
BRUSH PLATE ASSEMBLY 10469238
PLUNGER 1988140
BOOT 1985243
SPRING PLUNGER 1948521
LEVER SHIFT 1985237
WASHER SPACE DE 1965947
WASHER BRAKE 1985235
WASHER THRUST C.E. 1985617
NUT PLUNGER ROD GUIDE ADJUSTING 9412305
SCREW POLE SHOE 10499632
SCREW BRUSH LEAD ATTACHMENT 1968998
SCREW FIELD COIL LEAD ATTACHMENT 1968998
SCREW LEVER HOUSING ATTACH 10499639
SCREW DRIVE HOUSING ATTACHMENT 10499637
SCREW & WASHER C.E. FRAME ATTACH 10468814
SCREW & WASHER SWITCH ATTACH 10497770
SCREW & WASHER ASSEMBLY FIELD COIL 10497770
SCREW  CONNECTOR TO FIELD TERMINAL 10497770
WASHER PLUNGER SPRING RETAINER 1948519
CONNECTOR FIELD TERMINAL TO SWITCH 10468109
CUP OIL RESERVOIR D.E. 1985246
CUP OIL RESERVOIR C.E 1985246
CUP OIL RESERVOIR LEVER HOUSING 1985246
GASKET INSPECTION PLUG LEVER HOUSING 1964857
INSULATOR FIELD COIL D.E. TRIANGLE 1988100
INSULATOR FIELD TERMINAL (INSIDE FRAME) 1988339
INSULATOR FIELD TERMINAL (OUTSIDE)FRAME 1988340
"O" RING ON MOTOR FRAME 1985320
"O" RING BETWEEN SWITCH & LEVER HOUSING 1985304
"O" RING BETWEEN LEVER HOUSING & FRAME 1916272
"O" RING SHIFT LEVER SHAFT 1894643
"O" RING SHIFT LEVER SHAFT 1894642
"O" RING DRIVE HOUSING & LEVER HOUSING 1851960
PIN SPRING BRUSH PLATE LOCATER 456652
POLE SHOE 1985319
PLUG INSPECTION LEVER HOUSING 1945356
RETAINER PLUNGER SPRING 1948520
RETAINER PLUNGER SPRING 1948526
RING RETAINER PINION STOP 1986928
SEAL OIL LEVER HOUSING 1937718
SHAFT SHIFT LEVER 10497854
SNAP RING PLUNGER SPRING RETAINER 9416374
RING SHIFT LEVER SHAFT 10496569
WICK OIL RESOVOIR CE 1988138
WICK OIL RESERVOIR LEVER HOUSING 1985247
WICK OIL RESERVOIR D.E 1985247
BRUSH PACKAGE 24 VOLT 10456435
PARTS FOR SWITCH MODEL NO. 1115621  
 
PART/DESCRIPTION 1115621
   
COVER 10496938
GASKET COVER 10467135
CONTACT & PUSH ROD 1985295
SPRING 1948661
BUSHING PLUNGER ROD GUIDE 1985280
 
STUD BATTERY TERMINAL 1988520
WASHER BATTERY TERMINAL SEAL 1985511
WASHER PLAIN BATTERY TERMINAL 30205
NUT BATTERY TERMINAL 9441934
NUT BATTERY TERMINAL STUD 1979451
 
STUD MOTOR TERMINAL 10469003
CLIP MOTOR TERMINAL 1988148
WASHER MOTOR TERMINAL SEALING 1985511
WASHER PLAIN MOTOR TERMINAL 30205
NUT MOTOR TERMINAL STUD 9441934
 
STUD SWITCH TERMINAL 1960248
CLIP SWITCH TERMINAL 1984999
WASHER RUBBER SWITCH TERMINAL 1950063
NUT ASSEMBLY PACK 1979365
SCREW & LOCK WASHER COVER ATTACH 10499634
 
SOLENOID REPAIR PACKAGE -SWITCH 1115619 10456447
 

Copyright 1999-2005 New Indo Trading Company

You are using

Web hosting by IndicHosts.net

All Trademarks, Brand names mentioned on our WebPages such as "Delco Remy, Kross, NRB, Matchless, Hitachi, Komatsu, Kobelco, TATA, Massey Ferguson, Caterpillar, Cummins" among others, are mentioned here, solely for descriptive purposes and are the Property of their Respective Owners.